Category: Running - Ferrino Women Team
Nationality: Spain
Nickname: Mireia
Date of birth: 24/02/1984

Follow me on:
About

About

Mireia is a girl with a great willpower, born in Cerdanya, in the Catalan Pyrenees, where she normally runs.
The mountainis her origin and her natural environment, where she is confident in long distance running.
She participated in Ultra Pirineu, where she classified at the 18th place and at the Pierra Mente été (8th place).


Mission

"Tor for me is a unreal dream, maybe will come true" - Mireia Soler