Category: Running - Ferrino Women Team
Nationality: Spain
Nickname: Monica
Date of birth: 14.05.1979

Follow me on:
About

About

Monica, daughter of mountaineering parents, grew up with a passion for the mountains. She was a national basketball player and then, after motherhood, she returned to physical activity, preparing for long distance races.

Some of her most important results: 
- 5th classified @ Marathon de Sables 2019
- 3th classified @ Euforia 2017
- Guanydora ultramontsant 2018
- 2nd classified @ Alpinultras 2016

Mission

"I would like to be the top 10 in the geants tour!"