Category: Running - Ferrino Women Team
Nationality: USA
Nickname: Lyss or Lyssa
Date of birth: 13.05.1993

Follow me on:
About

About

Alyssa is a trail running athlete from USA, but based just outside Naples, in the Avellino region. She loves running in the Dolomites and in the Matese Mountains.
Her best results are  3rd Female @HURT 100, 15th Overall, Youngest Finisher; 7th Female @Eiger Ultra Trail; 3rd Female @Vermont 100km, 7th Overall; 1st Female @Race to the Stones 100km, 5th Overall; 1st Female @Trail Del Cinghiale 90km- 10th Overall; 2nd Female @ Tuscany Crossing 100km -6th Overall; 12th Female @Salomon Ultra Pirineau 110km.

She is running the Tor des Geants 2019 edition with the Ferrino Women Team.

Mission

"When I first heard about Tor I was captured by the magnitude of its challenges. To take on not only the distance, but the climbing, and elements of the  mountains, I knew it was the race I needed to be a part of while living in Europe. To be accepted into the race was the beginning of a dream" - Alyssa Clark

Produits proposés par notre ambassadeur